Saturday, August 30, 2014

I'm Still Around! Kinda, Sorta, Well...

This past year has been a little nutty for me. I was trying out some new things in my life and well they didn't really work out the way I had planned. So I'm most back to the way things were, only we've added a puppy to the mix. She is an adorable little handful. Lately most of my book sharing has been done on Instagram. Seems like that is about all I can handle most days. So, if you are on Instagram and want to check out what I've been reading you can find me there as myneuroticbookaffair
Thanks! 
Shari

3 comments:

  1. Q: Why should you love our exploded plethora of produce which’ll plant the seeds for YOU to grow to great heights?? PROCEED AT THY OWN RISK:

    A: Greetings, earthling. Not sure if we're on the same page if you saw what I saw. Because I was an actual NDE on the outskirts of the Great Beyond at 15 yet wasn’t allowed in, lemme share with you what I actually know Seventh-Heaven’s Big-Bang’s gonna be like for us if ya believe/accept: meet this ultra-bombastic, ex-mortal-Upstairs for the most extra-blatant, catch-22-excitotoxins, cogently-ironic-metaphors, guhroovaliciousnessly-delicious-endorphin-rush, pleasure-beyond-measure, UltraIdyllic, FirepowerAddiction in the Great Beyond for a BIG-ol, kick-some-ass, party-hardy, robust-N-risqué, eternal-real-McCoy-warp-drive you DO NOT wanna miss the sink-your-teeth-in-the-rrrock’nNsmmmokin’-hot-deal: PLEASE KEEP HANDS/FEET INSIDE THE WIDE UNTIL WE MADE A CIRCUMFERENCE OF the OUTSTANDING, NEVER-ENDING, THRILLIONTH-RED-MARKER-POSSIBILITIES …with eXtra eXciting eXtroverts doing the most vivid, brazen congrewnts: flawless as pearls, baby, from the Toyster Upstairs!!! Gain altitude, not attitude, and take front-row-seats, miss gorgeous. Meet me Upstairs. Do that for us. Cya soon, girl…

    PS “It is impossible that anyone should NOT receive all that they have believed and hoped to obtain; it gives Me great pleasure when they hope great things from Me and I will always give them more than they expect”
    -Our Lord to Saint Gertrude

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks For.. Sharing Information...Your website is very nice..

    This is Sarkari Result From India.. Click Here To Open link and Get Your Latest Jobs, Admit Cards, Result, ANswer Key & many more.. thanks..

    Nice Site...............

    Sarkari Result
    Sarkari Results
    sarkariexam
    Sarkari Result 2019
    sarkariresult
    sarkari job
    sarkariexam result
    sarkari naukri in up
    rojgar result
    sarkari result in hindi

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for stopping by. I love hearing what you think!